PRIVACY COOKIE POLICY

 This privacy policy sets out how The London Facial Care complies with European Union data protection requirements. You can access this privacy statement from the bottom of every page on our website by clicking the appropriate link. Any changes to these policies will be posted on this page.

 We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that any information you choose to provide us during your visit(s) to the The London Facial Care website is collected and used in full compliance of the Data Protection Act. All information will remain strictly confidential, and used only for the purpose described at the time of the submission.

This privacy statement discloses the types of information we gather, how we use it and how to correct of change it.

HOW ANY WHY DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

At certain points during your visit to our website we may ask you to enter personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or email address. you may also be asked whether you consent to use of that data and for what purposes. We will not use your data except to fulfill a request you make when disclosing those details, or if you consent.

Where we have your consent to do so, we may use the information to contact you or keep you informed of products, services or non-surgical offers that may interest you. We may also contact you to conduct surveys enabling us to continue to improve the level of service we provide to our patients. This contact may take the form of email, telephone or other methods.

We may also collect information about your preferences both when you tell us what these are and by analysis of site traffic, including using cookies and IP addresses. This information may be used to personalise your visits to our website or provide you with relevant information based on your previous choices or information entered. You can configure your browser not to accept cookies and to prevent us using your information in this way.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies, the help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser accepting cookies; how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. However, cookies allow you to take full advantage of www.thelondonfacialcare.co.uk’s most useful features and we recommend that you leave these turned on. If you do leave cookies turned on be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

IP ADDRESSES

When you visit our website we note web server logs which show your IP address, this gives us information such as which pages looked at, whether the page request was successful or not and which browser you use to view the page. The use of this data is purely for statistical purposes.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes or email : enquiries@thelondonfacialcare.co.uk

If you have previously agreed to receiving special offers or marketing information or if have opted out of receiving special offers and marketing information but have been sent such information, please email enquiries@thelondonfacialcare.co.uk stating ‘unsubscribeand your request will be updated.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Queen’s Gate Dental practice, 71 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JT

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

SECURITY

No information you provide us with will be shared outside of The London Facial Care without your explicit consent. We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.

Should you have any queries regarding the capture, storage and use of personal information by The London Facial Care please contact us at the following address: 8 Charles Harrod Court, 2 Somerville Avenue, Barnes SW13 8HH

ACCESSIBILITY

This site supports accessibility and is committed to ensuring everyone can access all the information available. The layout of the site also takes into account users who are visually impaired or have difficulty using a mouse. It is fully compatible with popular screen reading software, and can be navigated using just a keyboard.

SPECIAL OFFERS

SEASONAL PACKAGES : VALENTINES, CHRISTMAS ETC..

PACKAGE: COMPLIMENTARY CONSULTATION : value £90   

PACKAGE: 1ST FACIAL CONSULTATION+ SOFTENING FOREHEAD AREA: £250 INSTEAD OF £440  

PACKAGE: SERIE OF 4 MESOTHERAPY SESSION FOR £800 INSTEAD OF £1000     

REFER A FRIEND : GIFT VOUCHERS FOR £90

Voucher is only available for new consultation bookings only and can only be redeemed once.

Voucher cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer.

The voucher can only be used on Consultation

The voucher cannot be used on any treatments.

The voucher cannot be refund or exchanged for cash.

The voucher cannot be used on any skincare products.

The package will state starting date and how long  it is valid for.

Please bring your gift voucher with you to your appointment

Cancellation Policy: Cancellation made with less than 24hrs notice or failure to arrive for an appointment will result in losing the value of the voucher.

The London Facial Care reserves the right to withdraw this offer at any time.

REFER A FRIEND: GIFT VOUCHERS FOR £250 / £1000